Showing 1–12 of 28 results

fiber optical adapters
ADAPTOR FIBER MULTI-MODO DUPLEX fiber optical adapters
Cablix offers a variety of fiber optical adapters in simplex and duplex mount configurations with zirconia or phosphor bronze straight split sleeve. Housing is available in a variety of colors.
Read more
Multi Mode – 01 RJ45 Port
Multi Mode – 01 RJ45 Port
  • Media Converter
  • MM, SC Connector or MM, ST Connector - depending on the model
  • 2 Km
  • 100 TX to 100 FX
  • 1310 nm
  • External Power Supply
  • USA Plug
Read more
Multi Mode – 01 RJ45 Port
Multi Mode – 01 RJ45 Port
  • Media Converter
  • MM, SC connector
  • 500 Mts
  • 10 / 100 / 1000 M Auto-Sensing
  • 850 nm
  • External power supply
  • USA - Plug
Read more
Multi Mode – 02 RJ45 Port
Multi Mode – 02 RJ45 Port
  • Media Converter
  • MM, SC Connector
  • 2 Km
  • 100 TX to 100 FX
  • 1310 nm
  • External Power Supply
  • USA Plug
  • 2 RJ45 Ports
Read more
Multi Mode 50/125 – Optical Patch Cord Duplex
Multi Mode 50/125 – Optical Patch Cord Duplex
  • Optical Patch Cord Duplex
  • Multi-Mode
  • MM5 LC/SC or MM5 LC/LC or MM5 SC/SC, depending on the model
  • 2.5 meters long
  • 2 mm
Read more
Multi Mode 50/125 – Pig Tail Simplex
Multi Mode 50/125 – Pig Tail Simplex
  • Pig Tail Simplex
  • Multi-Mode
  • MM5 LC or MM5 SC, depending on model
  • 1.5 meters long
  • 900um
Read more
Multi Mode 62.5/125 – Optical Patch Cord Duplex
Multi Mode 62.5/125 – Optical Patch Cord Duplex
  • Optical Patch Cord Duplex
  • Multi-Mode
  • SM SC/SC or SM LC/SC, depending on the model
  • 2.5 / 5.0 meters long
  • 2mm
Read more
Multi Mode 62.5/125 – Pig Tail Simplex
Multi Mode 62.5/125 – Pig Tail Simplex
  • Pig Tail Simplex MM6 SC
  • Multi-Mode
  • 1.5 meters long
  • 900um
Read more
OCF9-06S-A Fiber Fast Connector FAST CONNECTOR SC APC
Fiber Fast Connector is a passive devices ,used to connect optical fiber cable to form a continuous optical patch.It has been widely used in fiber optic transmission,fiber patch panel,and optical fiber test instruments
Read more
Fiber Fast Connector
OCF9-06S-A Fiber Fast Connector FAST CONNECTOR SC APC
Fiber Fast Connector is a passive devices ,used to connect optical fiber cable to form a continuous optical patch.It has been widely used in fiber optic transmission,fiber patch panel,and optical fiber test instruments
Read more
Fiber Fast Connector
OCF9-06S-U Fiber Fast Connector SC UPC
Fiber Fast Connector is a passive devices, used to connect optical fiber cable to form a continuous optical patch. It has been widely used in fiber optic transmission,fiber patch panel,and optical fiber test instruments
Read more
Optical Connector – OAM
Optical Connector – OAM
  • Optical Adapter Simplex or Duplex - depending on the model
  • MM SC or MM LC - depending on the model
Read more